Mobile Menu - OpenMobile Menu - Closed

Mobile Office Hours

As your voice in the U.S. House of Representatives, I want to know your thoughts on the issues most important to you. I also want to help you if you’re having difficulties with an agency of the federal government, such as the Social Security Administration or the Veterans Administration.

My staff will come to your county so you can share your opinion and let me know how I may be able to help you with a federal agency.

I hope you’ll be able to visit with my staff who will pass along your views, questions, or concerns to me. I will respond directly to you.
 

SCHEDULE BY MONTH

February 2018     March 2018     April 2018     May 2018    June 2018     July 2018
August 2018    September 2018

 

FEBRUARY 2018

WHEATLAND COUNTY - HARLOWTON
Wednesday, February 21, 10:15 a.m.
Harlowton Public Library
13 Central Avenue South

ROOSEVELT COUNTY - WOLF POINT
Friday, February 23, 10 a.m.
Roosevelt County Health Department
124 Custer Street, Suite A

DANIELS COUNTY - SCOBEY
Friday, February 23, 1:30 p.m.
Daniels County Courthouse
213 Main Street

SHERIDAN COUNTY - PLENTYWOOD
Monday, February 26, 1 p.m.
Sheridan County Courthouse
100 West Laurel Avenue

RICHLAND COUNTY - SIDNEY
Wednesday, February 28, 10 a.m.
Richland County Extension Office
1499 North Central Avenue
 

MARCH 2018

MADISON COUNTY - VIRGINIA CITY
Tuesday, March 6, 11 a.m.
Madison County Administrative Offices Building
103 West Wallace Street
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

MEAGHER COUNTY - WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS
Wednesday, March 7, 10 a.m.
Meagher County Courthouse
14 West Main Street

ROOSEVELT COUNTY - POPLAR
Monday, March 12, 10 a.m.
Fort Peck Tribal Headquarters
501 Medicine Bear Road

VALLEY COUNTY - GLASGOW
Monday, March 12, 2:30 p.m.
Valley County Courthouse
501 Court Square

CHOUTEAU COUNTY - FORT BENTON
Tuesday, March 20, 11:30 a.m.
Chouteau County Library
1518 Main Street

JUDITH BASIN - STANFORD
Tuesday, March 20, 2:30 p.m.
Judith Basin County Courthouse
91 3rd Street North

PARK COUNTY - LIVINGSTON
Wednesday, March 21, 9 a.m.
Park County Courthouse
414 East Callender Street

GALLATIN COUNTY - BOZEMAN
Wednesday, March 21, 11 a.m.
Gallatin County Courthouse
311 West Main

CUSTER COUNTY - MILES CITY
Wednesday, March 21, 1 p.m.
Custer County Courthouse
1010 Main Street

APRIL 2018

WIBAUX COUNTY - WIBAUX
Monday, April 9, 8 a.m.
Wibaux County Courthouse
203 South Wibaux Street

FALLON COUNTY - BAKER
Monday, April 9, 11 a.m.
Fallon County Courthouse,
10 West Fallon Avenue

CARTER COUNTY - EKALAKA
Monday, April 9, 2 p.m.
Carter County Courthouse
214 East Park Street

POWDER RIVER COUNTY - BROADUS
Tuesday, April 10, 8 a.m.
Powder River County Courthouse
101 Main Street

PRAIRIE COUNTY - TERRY
MONDAY, APRIL 30, 3 p.m.
Terry American Legion
112 Logan Avenue
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp
 

MAY 2018

LIBERTY COUNTY - CHESTER
TUESDAY, MAY 1, 10:30 a.m.
Liberty County Library
110 East 1st Street
Gianforte Staff: Misty Kuhl

GARIFIELD COUTNY - JORDAN
TUESDAY, MAY 1, 12 p.m.
Garfield County Senior Center
942 Jordan Avenue
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

TOOLE COUNTY - SHELBY
TUESDAY, May 1, 1 p.m.
Toole County Courthouse
226 1st Street South
Gianforte Staff: Misty Kuhl

McCONE COUNTY - CIRCLE
TUESDAY, May 1, 3 p.m.
McCone County Senior Center
212 Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

GLACIER COUNTY - CUT BANK
TUESDAY, MAY 1, 3:30 p.m.
Glacier County Library
21 1st Avenue SE
Gianforte Staff: Misty Kuhl

PONDERA COUNTY - CONRAD
WEDNESDAY, MAY 2, 11 a.m.
Conrad Public Library
15 4th Avenue SW
Gianforte Staff: Misty Kuhl

CUSTER COUNTY - MILES CITY
FRIDAY, MAY 18, 1 p.m.
Main Street Grind
713 Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp and Tory Scribner

VALLEY COUNTY - GLASGOW
TUESDAY, MAY 22, 12 p.m.
Valley County Senior Center
501 Court Square
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

TETON COUNTY - CHOTEAU
THURSDAY, MAY 24, 10 a.m.
Teton County Courthouse
Commissioners Office
1 Main Avenue South
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

PONDERA COUNTY - CONRAD
THURSDAY, MAY 24, 1:30 p.m.
Pondera County Courthouse
EOC Room
20 4th Avenue Southwest
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

JEFFERSON COUNTY - BOULDER
FRIDAY, MAY 25, 9 a.m.
Jefferson County Courthouse
201 Centennial Street
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

BROADWATER COUNTY - TOWNSEND
FRIDAY, MAY 25, 1 p.m.
Broadwater County Courthouse
Commissioners Office
515 Broadway Street
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons
 

JUNE 2018

CHOUTEAU COUNTY - FORT BENTON
FRIDAY, JUNE 8, 1 p.m.
Chouteau County Library
1518 Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Tory Scribner

FLATHEAD COUNTY - KALISPELL
MONDAY, JUNE 25, 3 p.m.
Flathead County Courthouse
800 Conference Room
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

LINCOLN COUNTY - LIBBY
TUESDAY, JUNE 26, 9 a.m.
Lincoln County Courthouse
512 California Avenue
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

LAKE COUNTY - POLSON
TUESDAY, JUNE 26, 4 p.m.
Lake County Courthouse
106 4th Avenue East
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

MINERAL COUNTY - SUPERIOR
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27, 8 a.m.
Mineral County Courthouse
300 River Street
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

GRANITE COUNTY - PHILIPSBURG
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27, 12 p.m.
Granite County Courthouse
220 North Sansome
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

MISSOULA COUNTY - MISSOULA
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27, 3 p.m.
Missoula County Courthouse
200 West Broadway
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

POWELL COUNTY - DEER LODGE
THURSDAY, JUNE 28, 8 a.m.
Powell County Courthouse
409 Missouri Avenue
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

SILVER BOW COUNTY - BUTTE
THURSDAY, JUNE 28, 11:30 a.m.
Butte-Silver Bow County Courthouse
155 Granite
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

BEAVERHEAD COUNTY - DILLON
THURSDAY, JUNE 28, 3 p.m.
Beaverhead County Courthouse
2 South Pacific Street
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons
 

JULY 2018

PETROLEUM COUNTY - WINNETT
MONDAY, JULY 30, 1 p.m.
Petroleum County Courthouse
302 East Main
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

FERGUS COUNTY - LEWISTOWN
TUESDAY, JULY 31, 1 p.m.
Fergus County Courthouse
712 West Main
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp
 

AUGUST 2018

BIG HORN COUNTY - HARDIN
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1, 9:30 a.m.
Big Horn County Courthouse
121 West 3rd Street
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins

CARBON COUNTY - RED LODGE
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1, 2 p.m.
Carbon County Courthouse
102 Broadway Avenue North
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins

PHILLIPS COUNTY - MALTA
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1, 2 p.m.
Phillips County Courthouse
314 South 2nd Avenue West
Gianforte Staff: Lesley Robinson

SANDERS COUNTY - THOMPSON FALLS
TUESDAY, AUGUST 14, 12 p.m.
Sanders County Justice Court
1111 West Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Sonny Capece

HILL COUNTY - HAVRE
MONDAY, AUGUST 20, 2 p.m.
Human Resources Development Center
2229 5th Avenue
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

ROSEBUD COUNTY - FORSYTH
THURSDAY, AUGUST 23, 11 a.m.
Rosebud County Courthouse
1200 Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

DAWSON COUNTY - GLENDIVE
FRIDAY, AUGUST 24, 10 a.m.
Dawson County Courthouse
207 West Bell
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

RAVALLI COUNTY - HAMILTON
TUESDAY, AUGUST 28, 12 p.m.
Ravalli County Administrative Center
215 South 4th Street
Gianforte Staff: Sonny Capece

DEER LODGE COUNTY - ANACONDA
TUESDAY, AUGUST 28, 12 p.m.
Deer Lodge County Courthouse
800 Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

SWEET GRASS COUNTY - BIG TIMBER
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 29, 9 a.m.
Sweet Grass County Courthouse
200 West 1st Avenue
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins

GOLDEN VALLEY COUNTY - RYGATE
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 29, 2 p.m.
Golden Valley County Courthouse
107 Kemp Street
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins

TREASURE COUNTY - HYSHAM
THURSDAY, AUGUST 30, 10:30 a.m.
Treasure County Courthouse
307 Rapelje
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins

MUSSELSHELL COUNTY - ROUNDUP
THURSDAY, AUGUST 30, 3 p.m.
Musselshell County Courthouse
506 Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins

STILLWATER COUNTY - COLUMBUS
FRIDAY, AUGUST 31, 1 p.m.
Stillwater County Courthouse
400 3rd Avenue North
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins
 

SEPTEMBER 2018

HILL COUNTY - HAVRE
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2 p.m.
Hill County Courthouse
315 4th Street
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

FERGUS COUNTY - LEWISTOWN
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 11 a.m.
Fergus County Courthouse
712 West Main
Gianforte Staff: Tayla Snapp

GLACIER COUNTY - CUT BANK
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 12 p.m.
Glacier County Courthouse
512 East Main Street
Gianforte Staff: Brett Simons

WHEATLAND COUNTY - HARLOWTON
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 1 p.m.
Wheatland County Courthouse
201 A Avenue NW
Gianforte Staff: Casey Collins